The 10th International Symposium on Microchemistry and Microsystems June 19 – 21, 2018 / Hanwha Resort Haeundae Tivoli, Busan, Korea
Conference Officials HOME > Symposium Info > Conference Officials

Symposium Chairs

  • Yoon Kyoung Cho
    Yoon-Kyoung Cho Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST), KOREA
  • Noo Li Jeon
    Noo Li Jeon Seoul National University, KOREA

International Steering Committee

  • preparing
    Michael Breadmore University of Tasmania, AUSTRALIA
  • preparing
    Hideaki Hisamoto Osaka prefecture University, JAPAN
  • preparing
    Qun Fang Zhejiang University, CHINA
  • preparing
    Teruo Fujii University of Tokyo, JAPAN
  • preparing
    Je-Kyun Park Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), KOREA
  • preparing
    Anderson Shum University of Hong Kong, HONG KONG
  • preparing
    Chwee Teck Lim National University of Singapore, SINGAPORE
  • preparing
    Fan-Gang Tseng National Tsing Hua University, TAIWAN
  • preparing
    Manabu Tokeshi Hokkaido University, JAPAN

International Advisory Committee

  • preparing
    Takehiko Kitamori University of Tokyo, JAPAN
  • preparing
    Yoshinobu Baba Nagoya University, JAPAN
  • preparing
    Shoji Shuichi Waseda University, JAPAN
  • preparing
    Minoru Seki Chiba University, JAPAN
  • preparing
    I-Ming Hsing Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, HONG KONG
  • preparing
    Bing-Cheng Lin Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, CHINA
  • preparing
    TaeSong Kim Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), KOREA

Local Organizing Committee

  • preparing
    Nakwon Choi Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST)
  • preparing
    Seung-Woo Cho Yonsei University
  • preparing
    Sungsu Park Sungkyunkwan University
  • preparing
    Jong Hwan Sung Hongik University
  • preparing
    Jessie Sungyun Jeon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
  • preparing
    Hyun-Wook Kang Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
  • preparing
    Joo Hun Kang Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST)
  • preparing
    Pilnam Kim Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
  • preparing
    Jennifer Hyunjong Shin Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
  • preparing
    Yoonkey Nam Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
  • preparing
    Nathaniel S. Hwang Seoul National University
  • preparing
    Ki Wan Bong Korea University
  • preparing
    Hyoil Jung Yonsei University
  • preparing
    Junhong Min Chung-Ang University
  • preparing
    Sung Jae Kim Seoul National University
  • preparing
    Dae-Sik Lee Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI)
  • preparing
    Chang-Soo Lee Chungnam National University
  • preparing
    Dong Pyo Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
  • preparing
    Jae-beom Choo Hanyang University
  • preparing
    Ji Yoon Kang Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST)
  • preparing
    Sun Min Kim Inha University
  • preparing
    Junsang Doh Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)

General Secretary

  • preparing
    Seok (Sid) Chung Korea University, Korea